Administration

College Committees

Admission Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr. Varalakshmi Anandkumar Associate Professor & Head of French
3. Dr.G. Nalini Associate Professor & Head of Telugu
4. Dr.S. Kalavathi Associate Professor & Head of Sociology
5. Dr.K. Kasthuri Associate Professor of Home Science

Library Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr.S. Jeyashree Librarian
3. Dr. Varalakshmi Anandkumar Associate Professor & Head of French
4. Dr.G. Nalini Associate Professor & Head of Telugu
5. Dr.K. Kasthuri Associate Professor of Home Science
6. Dr.J. Srividhya Associate Professor of Physics
7. Dr.V. Uma Assistant Professor & Head of Bio-Chemistry

Grievance, Discipline & Enquiry Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr. Varalakshmi Anandkumar Associate Professor & Head of French
3. Dr.G. Nalini Associate Professor & Head of Telugu
4. Dr.E. Uma Associate Professor & Head of Physical Education
5. Dr.V. Sujitha Director of Physical Education

Planning & Evaluation Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr.R. Sivasakthi Associate Professor of Tamil
3. Dr.D. Usha Rani Associate Professor of Commerce
4. Dr.B. Revathi Mani Associate Professor of Bio-Chemistry
5. Dr.N. Balambigai Assistant Professor of English
6. Dr.S. Shanmugavadivu Assistant Professor of Botany

Students Welfare, Counselling & Extra-curricular Activities

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr.E. Uma Associate Professor & Head of Physical Education
3. Dr.P. Shoba Rani General Assistant Surgeon
4. Dr.S. Lekha Assistant Professor of Zoology
5. Mrs.C. Devi Assistant Professor of Economics
6. Dr.V. Sujitha Director of Physical Education

NAAC Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr. Hemamalini Rajagopal - Co-ordinator Associate Professor & Head of Physics
3. Dr.N. Jansirani - SSR Co-ordinator Associate Professor of Mathematics

UGC Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr.R. Abirama Sundari Associate Professor & Head of Music
3. Dr.P.K. Hemarajani Assistant Professor of Tamil
4. Dr. Bavani Govindarajulu Assistant Professor of Zoology

Website Maintenance

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr.R. Janaki Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Eduventure Editor & Publisher

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr.G. Geetha Assistant Professor & Head of Geography

Sports Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr. Varalakshmi Anandkumar Associate Professor & Head of French
3. Dr.G. Nalini Associate Professor & Head of Telugu
4. Mrs.P.M. Vasuki Assistant Professor of English
5. Mrs.M. Premalatha Assistant Professot of Chemistry
6. Dr.R. Anuradha Assistant Professor of Tamil
7. Dr.V. Sujitha Director of Physical Education
8. Mrs.J. Vasantha Kumari Physical Training Instructor
9. Mrs.P. Sumathi Bursar

Sexual Harassment & Ragging Redressal Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr. Varalakshmi Anandkumar Associate Professor & Head of French
3. Dr.G. Nalini Associate Professor & Head of Telugu
4. Mrs.P.M. Vasuki Assistant Professor of English
5. Dr.N. Mallika Assistant Professor of Tamil
6. Mrs.K. Geetha Assistant Professor of Mathematics

SC/ST Cell

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr.G. Nalini Associate Professor & Head of Telugu
3. Dr.S. Kalavathi Associate Professor & Head of Sociology
4. Dr.K. Kasthuri Associate Professor of Home Science

RUSA Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr.R. Vijayalakshmi Associate Professor of Chemistry
3. Dr.K. Usha Nandhini Assistant Professor of Chemistry
4. Dr.G. Sukanyaa Assistant Professor of Chemistry

Database Maintenance Team

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr.S. Santhi Associate Professor of Commerce
3. Mrs.M. Antony Ammal Associate Professor of Computer Science

Canteen Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr. Varalakshmi Anandkumar Associate Professor & Head of French
3. Dr.G. Nalini Associate Professor & Head of Telugu
4. Dr. Kalaivani C Ashok Associate Professor & Head of Home Science
5. Dr.E. Uma Associate Professor & Head of Physical Education

Green Club Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr.E. Malathi Associate Professor & Head of Zoology
3. Dr. Bavani Govindarajulu Assistant Professor of Zoology
4. Dr. Maria Preethi Srinivasan Associate Professor & Head of English
5. Mrs.J. Vasantha Kumari Physical Training Instructor
6. Mrs.P. Sumathi Assistant Professor of English

CCTV Maintenance Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr.D. Jayalakshmi Assistant Professor of Physics
3. Dr.M.P. Savithri Assistant Professor of Physics

Cleanliness Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. HoDs of All Departments Heads of All Departments
3. Mrs.J. Vasantha Kumari Physical Training Instructor
4. Mrs.D. Merlin Sugantha Malar Physical Training Instructor
5. Dr.S. Vanaja Assistant Professor of Computer Applications
6. Dr. Eswari Ramesh Assistant Professor of Economics
7. Mrs.M. Daya Bhagya Sherin Assistant Professor of English
8. Dr.P. Murugeshwari Assistant Professor of Tamil
9. Mrs.C. Mary Reena Assistant Professor of English

Hostel Committee

S.No. Principal/Faculty In-charge Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs).B. Uma Maheswari Principal
2. Dr. Varalakshmi Anandkumar Associate Professor & Head of French
3. Dr.G. Nalini Associate Professor & Head of Telugu
4. Dr.E. Uma Associate Professor & Head of Physical Education
5. Mrs.P. Sumathi Bursar